AVAILABLE TOUR PACKAGES

Blue Lakes Charters offers several Tour Bus Packages to multiple cities and locations from Ohio and Michigan areas. Experience single day trips or have fun on a multiple day excursion to your favorite destination on one of our Luxury Motor Coaches. Our packaged tour department can assist you in booking your next complete chartered destination or if you have any suggestions on setting up a tour idea please email Denny Otte at dotte@bluelakes.com


Ark Encounter & Creation Museum

Ark

Trip Departs May 7th - May 8th, 2019
2 day & 1 Night, Book Early!

Viewable PDF Form


Trip by Todd Daggett

Price per Person:
$310.00 Double Occupancy
$365.00 Single Occupancy
Payment in full Due by Friday, March 29th

To Make a Reservation Call:
Todd Daggett 800-282-4287 EXT# 1409
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1409

OR
Please email todd@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

Ark Encounter & Creation Museum


Your Itinerary:

Tuesday, May 7th
6:30 a.m. Board Motorcoach at 12418 Williams Rd. Perrysburg OH 43551
7:00 a.m. Depart for Petersburg, Kentucky
10:00 a.m. Rest Stop 30 minutes
11:15 a.m. Approximate Arrival
11:30 a.m. Lunch at the Creation Museum
12:15 p.m. Tour of the Creation (self-guided tour)
4:15 p.m. Board Motorcoach for quick stop at the Hotel
4:45 p.m. Arrive at Hotel
6:00 p.m. Board Motor coach for B+B River Boat for a 2 ½ hour Dinner Cruise along the Ohio River. Enjoying a relaxing evening with included Dinner: Roast Beef or Chicken, dinner roll, salad, soda or water and topped off with cheesecake for dessert
9:30 p.m. Boat returns to the dock
10:00 p.m. Arrive at Hotel


Wednesday, May 8th
6:00-8:45 a.m. Enjoy breakfast at hotel at your leisure
9:00 a.m. Board Motorcoach for Williamstown, KY
9:30 a.m. Arrive at the Arrive at the Ark Encounter enjoy the (self-guided tour) and lunch at the Ark Buffett
3:00 p.m. Board Motorcoach for trip home 30 minute rest stop on way back
7:30 p.m. Approximate arrival back in Perrysburg





New York City-June

new york city

June 14th - 17th, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
Double Occupancy $695.00 Per Person
Single Occupancy $825.00 Per Person
Triple Occupancy $671.00 Per Person
Quad Occupancy $640.00 Per Person

To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny Otte 800-282-4287 EXT# 1402
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1402

OR
Please email dotte@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

NYC June 2019


Your Itinerary:

Friday, June 14th
7:00 AM Bus departs Perrysburg, OH, 12418 Williams Rd., park in front of office on grass
7:30 AM Bus departs Fremont Quality Inn (formerly Holiday Inn), 3422 SR 53, in front lot by sign near the highway
5:30 PM Arrive the Holiday Day Inn Totowa New Jersey or similar
6:30 PM Shopping and Pizza in Time Square
9:00 PM Bus Departs for the Hotel

Saturday, June 15th
7:30 - 9AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
9:00 AM Depart the hotel for a day of touring in New York City
10:45 AM Tour Lower Manhattan, 11:00am visit the 911 Memorial Plaza and Museum, and Wall Street
1:30 PM Lunch and shopping in Chinatown and Little Italy.
3:30 PM Depart Chinatown for the United Nations, Grand Central Station and Rockefeller Plaza & Fifth Ave.
6:45 PM Dinner at Ben’s Kosher Deli (pre order dinner choice), after dinner enjoy Times Square, or join as we ride on the Staten Island Ferry
9:30 PM Bus departs for the hotel.

Sunday, June 16th
7:30 - 9 AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
9:30 AM Bus departs the hotel for a tour of Uptown Manhattan, see Central Park, Lincoln Center, St. John's the Divine Yankee Stadium, if time permits, and the Harlem Market
1:30 PM Lunch and shopping at Chelsea Market
3:00 PM Visit the Times Square and enjoy shopping time at Macy's & 34th Street, if you wish. Just a short city walk back to Times Square
6:30 PM Dinner is included at Bubba Gump’s - (pre-order dinner choice)
9:00 PM Visit the “Top of the Rock”
9:30 PM Bus depart for the hotel

Monday, June 17th
7:30 – 8:30 AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
8:30 AM Check out of our hotel, pay for any incidental charges before you depart for the Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island. We only stop at the Statue of Liberty for a picture and then we spend the rest of the time at Ellis Island.
12:30 PM Depart for home, stops along the way for meals and rest breaks.
10:00 PM Approx. arrival times Fremont 10:30PM, Perrysburg 11:00 PM



To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny at 800-282-4287 EXT#1402 or Local 419-874-4225 EXT#1402



Canadian Rockies 2019

Rockies

Trip Departs June 22nd - July 3rd, 2019

This trip requires a passport

Viewable PDF Form




Fully Escorted By Denny Otte

Price per Person:
$3,799.00 Double Occupancy
$3,525.00 Triple Occupancy
$4,750.00 Single Occupancy

To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny Otte 800-282-4287 EXT# 1402
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1402

OR
Please email
dotte@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information (This trip requires a passport)

Visit the Canadian Rockies!


Your Itinerary:

Saturday, June 22nd - Toledo to Eau Claire
Depart Toledo making a few pickups along the way. You are travelling today skirting Lake Michigan on the way into Wisconsin and an overnight stay in Eau Claire. Tonight join the group for a welcome dinner at a local restaurant.(556 miles)


Sunday, June 23rd - Eau Claire to Winnipeg
Travel through Minnesota and stop in Minneapolis where you will meet your Western Leisure tour director. Next enter North Dakota with a stop in Fargo for lunch on own. After crossing the border, travel through the province of Manitoba to your destination for the night, Winnipeg. This evening you are free to explore this dynamic metropolitan city. One of the city’s jewels, The Assiniboine Riverwalk, winds along the riverbanks from underneath Esplanade Riel all the way to the foot of the Manitoba Legislature. Featuring interpretive plaques concerning area history, the walk showcases a distinctive river’s eye view of central Winnipeg. (547 miles)


Monday, June 24th - Winnipeg to Regina
Travel west on the Trans Canada Highway and enter the Province of Saskatchewan with rest stops along the way. Upon arrival in Regina, stop at the RCMP Heritage Center. Using state of the art exhibits, multimedia technologies and engaging programming the Centre tells the story of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police including the Force's role in the development of Canada, the role of the RCMP in policing over 200 communities across Canada, the challenges of serving as Canada's Federal Police Force, and the role the RCMP plays internationally. After a tour of this incredible facility, check into the hotel and join the group for an included dinner. (355 miles)


Tuesday, June 25th - Regina to Banff
Continue your westward journey with a rest stop in Swift Current. Continue west with a stop in Medicine Hat for lunch on own and touring of the Medicine Hat Clay Industries National Historic District. In the early 1900s, Medicine Hat’s clay factories distributed stoneware and pottery as far away as Australia. Today, the iconic 1912 Medalta Potteries factory is a National Historic Site, gift shop and museum, providing opportunities for visitors to learn about turn of the century industrial life. Explore the museum at your own pace and meet costumed interpreters along the way. Continue west to Calgary, join the group for dinner at a local restaurant. (560 miles)


Wednesday, June 26th - Lake Louise to Banff
This morning we continue our sightseeing with a short to Lake Louise, a stunning blue-green jewel, its snow-fed waters encircled by surrounding peaks. You'll enjoy lunch in the Chateau Lake Louise dining room, which offers a spectacular view of the lake and Victoria Glacier. There will be time for you to stroll the grounds of the hotel before departing to the Valley of the Ten Peaks. The storybook village of Banff is your next stop, and the beginning of your thrilling ascent of Banff's Sulpher Mountain via gondola. The view from the 7500 foot summit will be incredible: you will see charming Banff below as mountains panoramas spread out around you in all directions. (160 miles)


Thursday, June 27th - Icefields Parkway
The Banff-Jasper Highway is the most spectacular in the entire Canadian National Parks system. Its entire length features snow-domed peaks, waterfalls, and lakes. See an abundance of wildlife, as well as part of the Athabasca Glacier, which spawns a host of rivers that ultimately form the water system for a quarter of North America. Stop at the Columbia Icefields in Jasper National Park for today's biggest thrill, a ride on a specially-constructed glacier vehicle over the surface of the mighty icefields. You will see crevasses and seracs, and you will learn that glaciers are moving rivers of ice, thousands of years old. After this incredible journey, return to Banff for the last of your two nights stay. (235 miles)


Friday, June 28th - Banff to Kalispell
This morning, you will follow the route of the early explorers. As you pass through Vermillion Pass, you enter Kootenai National Park, one of the many national parks in the Canadian Rockies system. You may see Big Horn Sheep roaming in this area, and encounter breathtaking scenery through Sinclair Canyon. Soon, you will reenter the United States in Montana and travel through the Kootenai Valley towards Glacier National Park. Tonight, your accommodations will be in Kalispell, Montana, just outside of the park. (300 miles)


Saturday, June 29th - Glacier National Park
Sightsee Glacier National Park via the world famous "Going to the Sun Highway," amid magnificent snowcapped peaks, gleaming lakes, and the virgin forests of the McDonald Valley. Vintage Red Jammer touring cars take you on this 52-mile drive that crests the Continental Divide at Logan Pass and is famous for its majestic mountains and deep valley floors. We’ll stop for lunch on own before we board your coach and skirt the southern border of the park on your way to Great Falls for overnight. Lewis & Clark’s Corps of Discovery came upon a series of five waterfalls instead of the one “great falls” about which they had been told. Join the group for dinner at a local restaurant. (291 miles)


Sunday, June 30th - Big Horn Battlefield
This morning depart Great Falls and travel through the "Big Sky Country" of Montana with a rest stop along the way. Arrive in Billings with a stop for lunch on your own. Next enjoy touring of Little Big Horn Battlefield National Monument. This monument memorializes one of the last armed efforts of the Northern Plain Indians to preserve their ancestral way of life. Here in the valley of the Little Bighorn River on June 25 & 26, 1876, more than 260 U.S. Army soldiers and attached personnel met defeat and death at the hands of several thousand Lakota and Cheyenne warriors. Then continue along the western slope of the beautiful Big Horn Mountains in Wyoming on your way to Gillette for overnight. Dinner on own this evening. (455 miles)


Monday, July 1st - Mt. Rushmore -Badlands - Oacama
Depart Gillet and continue your journey eastward as you enter the Black Hills of South Dakota on your way to Crazy Horse Monument for sightseeing of the yet unfinished mountain carving and insight into the Lakota culture. The work was begun in 1948 by sculptor Korczak Ziolkowski at the request of Native Americans. Korczak died in 1982 but his children continue the project working with the Crazy Horse Memorial Foundation. Next visit Mount Rushmore National Monument. You will have plenty of time to walk around, photograph, explore the monument and have lunch on your own. The four figures carved in stone on Mount Rushmore represent the first 150 years of American history. As you depart the Black Hills, say goodbye to your Western Leisure tour director as you drop them in Rapid City and continue east to Badlands National Park (fee to be paid on the spot by Blue Lakes tour escort) where fantasy shapes and colors provide a surreal experience in this unusual park. The remainder of the afternoon will be travel across the plains to Oacama for dinner at a local restaurant and overnight. (385 miles)


Tuesday, July 2nd - Oacama to Wisconsin Dells
It will be a day of travel as you continue eastward across South Dakota and Minnesota with rest stops along the way. In the afternoon, enter Wisconsin and arrive in Wisconsin Dells for overnight. Tonight, join the group for a farewell dinner. (520 miles)


Wednesday, July 3rd - HOME!
After a hearty breakfast, your group begins its journey home. Relax as you travel, taking this chance to think back on the marvelous scenery and wonderful friendships you have discovered in the past few days. What an unforgettable vacation you've had in the West! (442 miles)

Trip Requires a passport
To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny at 800-282-4287 EXT#1402 or Local 419-874-4225 EXT#1402



Chicago Weekend 2019

chicago

Trip Departs July 27th, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
Double Occupancy $299.00 Per Person
Children Under 18 sharing same room $199.00 Per Person

To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny Otte 800-282-4287 EXT# 1402
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1402

OR
Please email dotte@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

Chicago Weekend 2019


Your Itinerary:

Saturday, July 27th, 2019
7:00 AM Bus departs Perrysburg for Chicago, with rest breaks enroute.
11:00 AM Visit Millennium Park and see the Crown Fountain and the "Bean", or as it also known as "Cloud Gate".
12 PM Shop and explore Navy Pier.
2:00 PM Visit the Shedd Aquarium and Oceanarium.
4:00 PM Depart for our hotel then at 7:00 pm enjoy Medieval Times Dinner Theater.
9:30 PM Return to our hotel, the Wingate by Wyndham Schaumburg, Il (847)882-5000.

Sunday, July 28th, 2019
Breakfast included before we checkout
8:15am Check out, Load and depart
9:15am visit 360 Chicago at the top of the John Hancock Center Following the visit to 360 Chicago you will have time to walk and shop the Magnificent Mile
1:00pm Enjoy a wonderful and interesting architectural cruise along the Chicago River
3:00pm depart for home, rest and meal breaks on the return.
9:00pm approximate arrival home Includes: Roundtrip Motor Coach, One night first class hotel, breakfast, one dinner show, all attraction and admissions as stated.



To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny at 800-282-4287 EXT#1402 or Local 419-874-4225 EXT#1402



New York City-August

new york city

August 9th - 12th, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
Double Occupancy $695.00 Per Person
Single Occupancy $825.00 Per Person
Triple Occupancy $671.00 Per Person
Quad Occupancy $640.00 Per Person

To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny Otte 800-282-4287 EXT# 1402
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1402

OR
Please email dotte@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

NYC August 2019


Your Itinerary:

Friday, August 9th
7:00 AM Bus departs Perrysburg, OH, 12418 Williams Rd., park in front of office on grass
7:30 AM Bus departs Fremont Quality Inn (formerly Holiday Inn), 3422 SR 53, in front lot by sign near the highway
5:30 PM Arrive the Holiday Day Inn Totowa New Jersey or similar
6:30 PM Shopping and Pizza in Time Square
9:00 PM Bus Departs for the Hotel

Saturday, August 10th
7:30 - 9AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
9:00 AM Depart the hotel for a day of touring in New York City
10:45 AM Tour Lower Manhattan, 11:00am visit the 911 Memorial Plaza and Museum, and Wall Street
1:30 PM Lunch and shopping in Chinatown and Little Italy.
3:30 PM Depart Chinatown for the United Nations, Grand Central Station and Rockefeller Plaza & Fifth Ave.
6:45 PM Dinner at Ben’s Kosher Deli (pre order dinner choice), after dinner enjoy Times Square, or join as we ride on the Staten Island Ferry
9:30 PM Bus departs for the hotel.

Sunday, August 11th
7:30 - 9 AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
9:30 AM Bus departs the hotel for a tour of Uptown Manhattan, see Central Park, Lincoln Center, St. John's the Divine Yankee Stadium, if time permits, and the Harlem Market
1:30 PM Lunch and shopping at Chelsea Market
3:00 PM Visit the Times Square and enjoy shopping time at Macy's & 34th Street, if you wish. Just a short city walk back to Times Square
6:30 PM Dinner is included at Bubba Gump’s - (pre-order dinner choice)
9:00 PM Visit the “Top of the Rock”
9:30 PM Bus depart for the hotel

Monday, August 12th
7:30 – 8:30 AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
8:30 AM Check out of our hotel, pay for any incidental charges before you depart for the Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island. We only stop at the Statue of Liberty for a picture and then we spend the rest of the time at Ellis Island.
12:30 PM Depart for home, stops along the way for meals and rest breaks.
10:00 PM Approx. arrival times Fremont 10:30PM, Perrysburg 11:00 PM



To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny at 800-282-4287 EXT#1402 or Local 419-874-4225 EXT#1402



Outer Banks Tour 2019

outer banks

September 9th - 14th, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
Double Occupancy $1,095.00 Per Person
Triple Occupancy $1,029.00 Per Person
Quad Occupancy $949.00 Per Person
Single Occupancy $1,375.00 Per Person

To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny Otte 800-282-4287 EXT# 1402
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1402

OR
Please email dotte@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

Outer Banks Tour 2019


Your Itinerary:

Monday, September 9th
Depart to Beckley , WVa for pit stop, pick me up here. 1:30-2 is my guess, but we can figure this out...you can stop en route somewhere for lunch on own.
5:30 check into Comfort Inn, Monticello (we will not have time for the tour, just overnight en route to OBX.) This is about as far as you get, I think....same as what we had on the agenda from last year.
6:30 dinner included at the Woodgrill Buffet in Charlottesville, VA.

Tuesday, September 10th
Breakfast included at the Inn
8:00 depart for outer banks
1:00 arrive to Duck, Sunset Grill, for lunch on own, fabulous views of Currituck Sound, right on the water, great food and fun drinks!!
2:30 depart to Currituck Beach Lighthouse and Wildlife Center....climbing of light house optional weather permitting, $10 pp.
4:00 depart
5:00 check into Ramada Plaza Oceanfront in Kill Devil Hills, three nights, all rooms are ocean front! Beautiful outdoor deck, indoor pool, hot tub, fabulous walking beach! Breakfast each day included at Peppercorns Restaurant.
6:15 depart to the Sugarcreek Restaurant for dinner included...choice of Prime Rib, broiled or fried seafood platter, or grilled chicken pasta, sides, chef choice dessert, beverage included. Bar items available at own expense. Beautiful sunset views of the Roanoke Sound! *I will need their choices day before, escort can call me en route.
6:30 dinner

Wednesday, September 11th
7 am Breakfast included at the Inn
8:45 depart to Wright Brothers Park and Museum, see where the famous first flights occurred!
10:30 depart to Village of Manteo on Roanoke Island, site of the Lost Colony! Free time to visit waterfront shops, lunch on own in Manteo
1:00 Festival Park Living History Museum, tour the replica sailing ship, Elizabeth II, visit the English Settlement, Discovery Museum, and see the film The Legend of Two Path showcasing the arrival of the first English Colonists from the Native American perspective!
3:00 depart back to the Inn for some free time
6:15 depart to Captain Georges Seafood Buffet for fabulous array of fresh seafood, salad bar, soups, non seafood entrees, and huge selection of fresh baked desserts!
6:30 dinner

Thursday, September 12th
6:30 breakfast at the Inn
7:30 depart to Cape Hatteras National Seashore
9:30 board ferry to Ocracoke Island, departure time will depend on how long lines are. Box lunch included from Subway for all to eat on the island. One hour crossing each way, coach will drive right onto the ferry! We will have lunch at the pony pasture and have time to walk on the famous Ocracoke Beach to look for shells. Free time to explore the quaint village shops, boutiques, stop by Lighthouse.
2:00 catch ferry back to Hatteras, stop by Cape Hatteras Lighthouse, climbing on own, weather permitting for small fee.
5:00 stop by Bodie Island Lighthouse for photos
6:00 Family Style feast of bbq ribs, fresh shrimp, sauteed tuna, crab dip, cheesy potatoes, green beans, corn bread, rolls, coffee, tea, or soda. Bar items at own expense. choice of Key Lime Pie or Hershey Cake for dessert.
8:30 return to hotel

Friday, September 13th
7:00 breakfast
8:30 bags out
9:30 depart for Mt. Airy, rest stops and lunch on own en route
4:30 check into our hotel for the night
6:00 depart for supper at Depot at Cody Creek, lots of choices to choose from that night, steak, fish, chicken, pork, and more! Beverage and dessert included. Explore the beautiful grounds following dinner and take in the General Store!
8:30 return to Inn

Saturday, September 14th
Tour Andy Griffith's Home Town!
Breakfast included
7:30 bags out
8:30 depart, Squad Car Tours of Mt. Airy, enjoy a ride in the same model cars used in the show, super fun, drive by Andy's boyhood home!
10:30 free time to explore the village, lunch on own
12:00 depart for home (479 miles)
10:00pm approximate time home with rest and meal breaks as we go.




To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny at 800-282-4287 EXT#1402 or Local 419-874-4225 EXT#1402



Nashville 2019

nashville

October 18th - 21st, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
Single Occupancy $1079.00 Per Person
Double Occupancy $849.00 Per Person
Triple Occupancy $752.00 Per Person
Quad Occupancy $699.00 Per Person

To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny Otte 800-282-4287 EXT# 1402
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1402

OR
Please email dotte@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

Nashville 2019


Your Itinerary:

October 18th, 2019
7:00 AM Bus departs Perrysburg for Nashville, TN
Arrive at Holiday Inn Express Opryland
Evening show and dinner provided by the Nashville Nightlife Dinner Theater
October 19th, 2019
Breakfast Provided
Morning Free to walk along Honky Tonk Row (Broadway with the many shops and Country Bars)
2:15 PM Backstage tour of the Grand Ole Opry House
3:30 PM Dinner on their own and shopping ath the Opry Mills Mall
7:30 PM The Grand Ole Opry Show

October 20th, 2019
Breakfast provided
Lunch Cruise aboard the General Jackson Showboat
Tour the Hall of Fame Museum
Dinner and Dancing at Blake Shelton's new restuarant "Ole Red"
Individuals enjoy Honky Tonk row after dinner
October 21st, 2019
Breakfast Provided
Check out and depart for home



To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny at 800-282-4287 EXT#1402 or Local 419-874-4225 EXT#1402



New York City-October

new york city

October 25th - 28th, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
Double Occupancy $695.00 Per Person
Single Occupancy $825.00 Per Person
Triple Occupancy $671.00 Per Person
Quad Occupancy $640.00 Per Person

To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny Otte 800-282-4287 EXT# 1402
or Local 419-874-4225 EXT# 1402

OR
Please email dotte@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

NYC October 2019


Your Itinerary:

Friday, October 25th
7:00 AM Bus departs Perrysburg, OH, 12418 Williams Rd., park in front of office on grass
7:30 AM Bus departs Fremont Quality Inn (formerly Holiday Inn), 3422 SR 53, in front lot by sign near the highway
5:30 PM Arrive the Holiday Day Inn Totowa New Jersey or similar
6:30 PM Shopping and Pizza in Time Square
9:00 PM Bus Departs for the Hotel

Saturday, October 26th
7:30 - 9AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
9:00 AM Depart the hotel for a day of touring in New York City
10:45 AM Tour Lower Manhattan, 11:00am visit the 911 Memorial Plaza and Museum, and Wall Street
1:30 PM Lunch and shopping in Chinatown and Little Italy.
3:30 PM Depart Chinatown for the United Nations, Grand Central Station and Rockefeller Plaza & Fifth Ave.
6:45 PM Dinner at Ben’s Kosher Deli (pre order dinner choice), after dinner enjoy Times Square, or join as we ride on the Staten Island Ferry
9:30 PM Bus departs for the hotel.

Sunday, October 27th
7:30 - 9 AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
9:30 AM Bus departs the hotel for a tour of Uptown Manhattan, see Central Park, Lincoln Center, St. John's the Divine Yankee Stadium, if time permits, and the Harlem Market
1:30 PM Lunch and shopping at Chelsea Market
3:00 PM Visit the Times Square and enjoy shopping time at Macy's & 34th Street, if you wish. Just a short city walk back to Times Square
6:30 PM Dinner is included at Bubba Gump’s - (pre-order dinner choice)
9:00 PM Visit the “Top of the Rock”
9:30 PM Bus depart for the hotel

Monday, October 28th
7:30 – 8:30 AM Breakfast Buffet included at the hotel
8:30 AM Check out of our hotel, pay for any incidental charges before you depart for the Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island. We only stop at the Statue of Liberty for a picture and then we spend the rest of the time at Ellis Island.
12:30 PM Depart for home, stops along the way for meals and rest breaks.
10:00 PM Approx. arrival times Fremont 10:30PM, Perrysburg 11:00 PM



To Make a Reservation Call:
Denny at 800-282-4287 EXT#1402 or Local 419-874-4225 EXT#1402



Frankenmuth, Birch Run & Bronners Shopping Trip!

birchrunoutlets

November 2nd, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
$35.00 Per Person

To Make a Reservation Call:
Todd @ 800-282-4287 EXT# 1409
or Local 419-874-4225

OR
Please email todd@bluelakes.com to be put on a pre-reservation list.

Mailing Address: Blue Lakes Charters & Tours 12418 Williams Rd. – Perrysburg, OH 43551


Trip Details & Information

Birch Run, Frankenmuth & Bronners Christmas Store Shopping!


Your Itinerary:

Saturday, November 2nd
7:30 AM Bus departs Perrysburg, OH, 12418 Williams Rd., park in front of office on grass.

Enjoy a 1 day shopping trip to the Outlets of Brich Run, MI then to beautiful Bavarian style town of Frankenmuth, MI. Here you will visit many shops in Bavarian style all within walking distance. Enjoy Treats such as Fudge Shops, Craft Stores and chicken dinners! Then we will visit the largest Christmas Store ever! Bronners, a family store that houses the most Christmas items ever! We will return back in Perryburg at 8 pm. SHOP TILL YOU DROP!

Cost: $35 Per Person

Visit links to:
Birch Run Outlets
Frankenmuth Michigan
Bronners Christmas Store



To Make a Reservation Call:
Todd at 800-282-4287 EXT#1409 or Local 419-874-4225



Christmas Concert with Daniel O'Donnell

danielodonnell

December 14th, 2019

Viewable PDF Form



Cost:
$135.00 Per Person


To Make a Reservation Call or go online at:
800-282-4287 or Bluelakes.com




Trip Details & Information

A Christmas Concert with Daniel O'Donnell!


Your Itinerary:

Saturday, December 14th
Enjoy a 1 day Christmas Concert with the most enchanting singer on tour, Daniel O'Donnell. Ride with us on a 1 day trip to Shipshewana, IN where you can enjoy the Concert, spend some time shopping and have lunch before the 1pm show! After the show we depart back home and return around 6pm.

Cost: $135 Per Person

Pickup Locations & Times:

Toledo Area:
7:30 a.m. at the Home Depot on Secor Rd (Park by Lube Center)

Booking Now! Toledo Area

Michigan Areas:
7:00 a.m. Saginaw, MI at the Meijer on Tittabawassee Rd (Park Near Garden Center)
7:45 a.m. Flint, MI at the Sam's Club on Corunna Rd (Park in empty lot out near rd)
8:30 a.m. Okemos, MI (Lansing)at the Meijer on 2055 Grand River Rd (Park near garden center)

Booking Now! Michigan Area


Visit links to Daniel O'Donnell:
Daniel O'Donnell You Tube Video
Daniel O'Donnell Site



To Make a Reservation Call or go online at:
800-282-4287 or Bluelakes.com